• Table
  • Fixtures
  • High Checkouts
  • 180s
  • Results
  • Archive
Second Division
PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Nil Point1586110872108
2Double Trouble14101310563105
3Bjax13751886888
4Southern League Shaggers13634847284
5Shafts14347739573
6Projectile Dysfunction13238708670
7Vikings12336677767
8Soggy Bottom Boys143296610266
9Snatchers12255598559
Name (Team)Checkouts
Damian Lotowski (Double Trouble)120, 100
Dale Keith (Double Trouble)100, 103
Bruce Johnson (Shafts)167
Grant Irvine (Snatchers)145
Ewen MacRitchie (Vikings)128
Paul Mouat (Double Trouble)120
Duncan Flaws (Nil Point)117
Gary Leask (Snatchers)116
Davy Shearer (Snatchers)112
Stuart Manson (Southern League Shaggers)110
Daniel Drakeford (Bjax)104
Richard Eva (Vikings)101
Ian Anderson (Snatchers)101
Darren Laurenson (Soggy Bottom Boys)100
Steven Struthers (Nil Point)100
Name (Team)Total
Jimmy Sales (Bjax)3
Ian Flaws (Nil Point)2
David Grogan (Shafts)2
Graham Mowat (Nil Point)1
Bruce Johnson (Shafts)1
Kevin Wiseman (Nil Point)1
David Piggot (Double Trouble)1
Stanley Garriock (Soggy Bottom Boys)1
Grant Irvine (Snatchers)1
Darren Laurenson (Soggy Bottom Boys)1
Saul Swanson (Projectile Dysfunction)1
Week 18: 27/03/2020
BjaxTBAProjectile Dysfunction
Nil PointTBAVikings
ShaftsTBADouble Trouble
Southern League ShaggersTBASnatchers
Week 17: 20/03/2020
SnatchersTBABjax
Double TroubleTBASouthern League Shaggers
VikingsTBAShafts
Projectile DysfunctionTBASoggy Bottom Boys
Week 16: 13/03/2020
BjaxTBASoggy Bottom Boys
Southern League ShaggersTBAVikings
Week 15: 06/03/2020
Double Trouble6 - 6Bjax
VikingsP - PSnatchers
Postponement agreed by both captains
Projectile Dysfunction5 - 7Shafts
Soggy Bottom Boys2 - 10Nil Point
Week 14: 28/02/2020
Bjax8 - 4Nil Point
Shafts7 - 5Soggy Bottom Boys
Southern League Shaggers8 - 4Projectile Dysfunction
Double Trouble8 - 4Vikings
Week 13: 21/02/2020
Vikings5 - 7Bjax
Projectile DysfunctionP - PSnatchers
Postponed
Soggy Bottom Boys3 - 9Southern League Shaggers
Postponed
Snatchers0 - 12Double Trouble
Nil Point6 - 6Shafts
Week 12: 07/02/2020
Bjax7 - 5Shafts
Southern League Shaggers5 - 7Nil Point
Snatchers6 - 6Soggy Bottom Boys
Double Trouble7 - 5Projectile Dysfunction
Nil Point6 - 6Projectile Dysfunction
Week 11: 31/01/2020
Projectile Dysfunction6 - 6Vikings
Soggy Bottom Boys5 - 7Double Trouble
Nil Point6 - 6Snatchers
Shafts6 - 6Southern League Shaggers
Week 10: 17/01/2020
Bjax6 - 6Southern League Shaggers
Snatchers6 - 6Shafts
Double Trouble4 - 8Nil Point
Vikings8 - 4Soggy Bottom Boys
Week 9: 22/11/2019
Projectile Dysfunction5 - 7Bjax
Vikings3 - 9Nil Point
Double Trouble10 - 2Shafts
Snatchers8 - 4Southern League Shaggers
Week 8: 15/11/2019
Bjax10 - 2Snatchers
Southern League Shaggers4 - 8Double Trouble
Shafts6 - 6Vikings
Soggy Bottom Boys8 - 4Projectile Dysfunction
Week 7: 01/11/2019
Soggy Bottom Boys3 - 9Bjax
Projectile Dysfunction6 - 6Nil Point
Vikings5 - 7Southern League Shaggers
Double Trouble7 - 5Snatchers
Week 6: 25/10/2019
Bjax3 - 9Double Trouble
Snatchers7 - 5Vikings
Shafts5 - 7Projectile Dysfunction
Nil Point7 - 5Soggy Bottom Boys
Week 5: 18/10/2019
Nil Point6 - 6Bjax
Postponement agreed by both captains
Soggy Bottom Boys8 - 4Shafts
Projectile Dysfunction4 - 8Southern League Shaggers
Postponement agreed by both captains
Vikings7 - 5Double Trouble
Week 4: 04/10/2019
Bjax6 - 6Vikings
Snatchers4 - 8Projectile Dysfunction
Southern League Shaggers9 - 3Soggy Bottom Boys
Shafts1 - 11Nil Point
Week 3: 27/09/2019
Shafts5 - 7Bjax
Nil Point8 - 4Southern League Shaggers
Soggy Bottom Boys6 - 6Snatchers
Projectile Dysfunction5 - 7Double Trouble
Week 2: 20/09/2019
Vikings7 - 5Projectile Dysfunction
Double Trouble11 - 1Soggy Bottom Boys
Snatchers6 - 6Nil Point
Southern League Shaggers8 - 4Shafts
Week 1: 13/09/2019
Southern League Shaggers6 - 6Bjax
Match Postponed Monday 9th Sep @ 17:00hrs
Shafts9 - 3Snatchers
Nil Point8 - 4Double Trouble
Soggy Bottom Boys7 - 5Vikings
Loading Archive