• Table
  • Fixtures
  • High Checkouts
  • 180s
  • Results
  • Archive
Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLFAPts
1Tingwall13110210452104
2Posties12120010143101
3Whalsay13724886888
4Ajax13535797779
5Bar Stewards13526777977
6Delting Boating Club13256718571
7Mirrie Dancers13328669066
8Bar Fines12408628262
9Whalsay Bulls1202103610836
Name (Team)Checkouts
Alan Herriot (Tingwall)154, 106, 120, 117, 102, 100, 101, 141
Roger Irvine (Whalsay)155, 130, 111, 144, 100, 128, 100
Drew Ward (Tingwall)116, 153, 110, 116, 108, 119
Clive Burgess (Posties)116, 121, 101, 115, 115
Arnold Brown (Tingwall)130, 158, 131
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boating Club)112, 114, 120
Scott Johnson (Delting Boating Club)138, 130
John Bremner (Ajax)144, 119
Stuart Henry (Delting Boating Club)146, 116
Martin Shearer (Whalsay Bulls)154, 107
Calum Irvine (Whalsay)152, 105
John Philip Sandison (Whalsay)134, 115
Clive Scott (Ajax)140, 101
Craig Smith (Ajax)118, 114
Jame McNab (Bar Fines)114, 116
Stuart Paul (Posties)101, 108
George MacKay (Tingwall)101, 104
Alan Patterson (Tingwall)138
Gareth MacRitchie (Posties)138
Barry Couper (Ajax)135
David John Anderson (Whalsay Bulls)128
Mark Spall (Mirrie Dancers)121
Brian Patterson (Tingwall)117
Iain Blance (Bar Stewards)116
Richard Watt (Whalsay)116
Matt Fraser (Whalsay Bulls)111
Paul Bell (Posties)110
Jim Wood (Bar Stewards)110
John Robert Scott (Ajax)108
James Manson (Delting Boating Club)107
Garry Bremner (Ajax)106
Danny Irvine (Whalsay)105
Colin Tulloch (Posties)102
Keith Hay (Delting Boating Club)100
Scott Williamson (Delting Boating Club)100
Name (Team)Total
Arnold Brown (Tingwall)7
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boating Club)7
Alan Herriot (Tingwall)5
Craig Smith (Ajax)5
Scott Williamson (Delting Boating Club)5
John Robert Scott (Ajax)4
James Hall (Mirrie Dancers)4
Craig Main (Bar Fines)4
Tommy Williamson (Bar Stewards)4
Brian Patterson (Tingwall)3
Stuart Paul (Posties)3
Calum Williamson (Posties)3
Barry Couper (Ajax)2
Clive Scott (Ajax)2
Bobby Cumming (Bar Fines)2
Anthony Gray (Bar Stewards)2
Roger Irvine (Whalsay)2
Mick Tobin (Mirrie Dancers)2
Dougie Wiseman (Tingwall)2
Keiran Fraser (Mirrie Dancers)2
Ian Hannah (Bar Fines)2
Matt Fraser (Whalsay Bulls)2
Keith Hay (Delting Boating Club)2
Marc Henry (Bar Stewards)2
James McNab (Bar Fines)2
Paul Bell (Posties)2
Ramsay Hogg (Bar Fines)2
Adam Manson (Mirrie Dancers)2
David John Anderson (Whalsay Bulls)1
Michael Anderson (Whalsay)1
Stuart Henry (Delting Boating Club)1
Craig Sneddon (Mirrie Dancers)1
Gareth Pottinger (Ajax)1
Martin Shearer (Whalsay Bulls)1
Robert Wright (Posties)1
Michael Eunson (Whalsay Bulls)1
Gareth MacRitchie (Posties)1
Ben Ferguson (Bar Fines)1
John Bremner (Ajax)1
James Manson (Delting Boating Club)1
George MacKay (Tingwall)1
Gary Smith (Whalsay)1
Richard Hughson (Mirrie Dancers)1
Tim Fraser (Bar Stewards)1
Brian Wishart (Ajax)1
Iain Blance (Bar Stewards)1
Garry Bremner (Ajax)1
Week 18: 27/03/2020
TingwallTBAMirrie Dancers
AjaxTBABar Stewards
PostiesTBABar Fines
Whalsay BullsTBADelting Boating Club
Week 17: 20/03/2020
Delting Boating ClubTBATingwall
Bar FinesTBAWhalsay Bulls
Bar StewardsTBAPosties
WhalsayTBAAjax
Week 16: 13/03/2020
AjaxTBAMirrie Dancers
PostiesTBAWhalsay
Whalsay BullsTBABar Stewards
Delting Boating ClubTBABar Fines
Week 15: 06/03/2020
Bar FinesP - PTingwall
Postponement agreed by both captains
Bar Stewards6 - 6Delting Boating Club
WhalsayP - PWhalsay Bulls
Postponement agreed by both captains
Mirrie DancersP - PPosties
Postponement agreed by both captains
Week 14: 28/02/2020
Tingwall7 - 5Ajax
Whalsay Bulls3 - 9Mirrie Dancers
Delting Boating Club6 - 6Whalsay
Bar Fines4 - 8Bar Stewards
Week 13: 21/02/2020
Bar Stewards4 - 8Tingwall
Whalsay8 - 4Bar Fines
Mirrie Dancers5 - 7Delting Boating Club
Postponement agreed by both captains
Ajax4 - 8Posties
Week 12: 07/02/2020
Tingwall5 - 7Posties
Whalsay Bulls1 - 11Ajax
Bar Fines4 - 8Mirrie Dancers
Bar Stewards2 - 10Whalsay
Week 11: 31/01/2020
Whalsay3 - 9Tingwall
Mirrie Dancers4 - 8Bar Stewards
Ajax6 - 6Delting Boating Club
Posties11 - 1Whalsay Bulls
Week 10: 17/01/2020
Tingwall10 - 2Whalsay Bulls
Delting Boating Club3 - 9Posties
Bar Fines5 - 7Ajax
Whalsay10 - 2Mirrie Dancers
Week 9: 22/11/2019
Mirrie Dancers3 - 9Tingwall
Bar Stewards6 - 6Ajax
Bar Fines4 - 8Posties
Delting Boating Club6 - 6Whalsay Bulls
Week 8: 15/11/2019
Tingwall8 - 4Delting Boating Club
Whalsay Bulls4 - 8Bar Fines
Posties8 - 4Bar Stewards
Ajax9 - 3Whalsay
Week 7: 01/11/2019
Mirrie Dancers4 - 8Ajax
Whalsay5 - 7Posties
Bar Stewards11 - 1Whalsay Bulls
Bar Fines7 - 5Delting Boating Club
Week 6: 25/10/2019
Tingwall8 - 4Bar Fines
Delting Boating Club7 - 5Bar Stewards
Whalsay Bulls3 - 9Whalsay
Posties10 - 2Mirrie Dancers
Week 5: 18/10/2019
Ajax2 - 10Tingwall
Mirrie Dancers7 - 5Whalsay Bulls
Whalsay7 - 5Delting Boating Club
Bar Stewards9 - 3Bar Fines
Week 4: 04/10/2019
Tingwall9 - 3Bar Stewards
Bar Fines4 - 8Whalsay
Delting Boating Club6 - 6Mirrie Dancers
Posties8 - 4Ajax
Week 3: 27/09/2019
Posties7 - 5Tingwall
Ajax6 - 6Whalsay Bulls
Mirrie Dancers5 - 7Bar Fines
Whalsay8 - 4Bar Stewards
Week 2: 20/09/2019
Tingwall7 - 5Whalsay
Bar Stewards7 - 5Mirrie Dancers
Delting Boating Club5 - 7Ajax
Match Postponed
Whalsay Bulls1 - 11Posties
Week 1: 13/09/2019
Whalsay Bulls3 - 9Tingwall
Posties7 - 5Delting Boating Club
Ajax4 - 8Bar Fines
Mirrie Dancers6 - 6Whalsay
Loading Archive