LEAGUE & SDA COMPETITIONS

Overall Player Stats

Name (Team)High Checkouts180s
Neal Redfern (Hamnavoe) - First Division116, 113, 110, 116, 10833
Roger Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division155, 130, 111, 144, 100, 108, 10915
Stuart Paul (Posties) - Premier Division101, 108, 112, 115, 125, 10414
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division112, 114, 120, 128, 102, 127, 105, 120, 11410
Arnold Brown (Tingwall) - Premier Division130, 158, 131, 127, 1029
Craig Smith (Ajax) - Premier Division118, 108, 1099
Barry Couper (Ajax) - Premier Division135, 124, 1258
Scott Williamson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division1009
Alan Herriot (Tingwall) - Premier Division154, 106, 120, 117, 102, 1004
James Hall (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division144, 126, 112, 1115
John Philip Hughes (Hamnavoe) - First Division105, 112, 1475
George MacKay (Tingwall) - Premier Division101, 104, 1335
John Robert Scott (Ajax) - Premier Division1096
Gareth MacRitchie (Posties) - Premier Division138, 145, 1044
Ramsay Hogg (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1005
Drew Ward (Tingwall) - Premier Division116, 153, 110, 116, 1082
Clive Burgess (Posties) - Premier Division116, 121, 101, 115, 1162
Marc Henry (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division102, 120, 1073
Craig Main (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1124
Paul Bell (Posties) - Premier Division1104
Gary Devaney (Hamnavoe) - First Division1094
Shaun MacKenzie (Trumpton) - First Division118, 1203
Tommy Williamson (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division4
Calum Williamson (Posties) - Premier Division4
Brian Patterson (Tingwall) - Premier Division1173
Andrew Swannie (Dart Vaders) - First Division1093
Andrew Burgess (Trumpton) - First Division1043
Stuart Henry (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division146, 1162
John Philip Sandison (Whalsay) - Premier Division134, 1152
Clive Scott (Ajax) - Premier Division140, 1012
Ian Hannah (Bar Fines) - Premier Division3
Raymond P Laurenson (Trows) - First Division3
Matt Fraser (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division1112
Dougie Goudie (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1062
Frank Watt (Hamnavoe) - First Division1022
James McNab (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1012
Keith Hay (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division1002
Lee Caithness (Welcome Inn) - First Division149, 1181
John Bremner (Ajax) - Premier Division144, 1191
Martin Shearer (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division154, 1071
James Manson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division107, 1131
Brian Wishart (Ajax) - Premier Division2
Anthony Gray (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division2
Jimmy Sales (Bjax) - Second Division2
Alex Watt (Dart Vaders) - First Division2
Mick Tobin (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division2
Adam Manson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division2
Graham Mowat (Nil Point) - Second Division2
Ian Flaws (Nil Point) - Second Division2
Robert Wright (Posties) - Premier Division2
Karl Tait (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division2
Malcolm Smith (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division2
David Grogan (Shafts) - Second Division2
Stanley Garriock (Soggy Bottom Boys) - Second Division2
Dougie Wiseman (Tingwall) - Premier Division2
Maurice Clark (WSC) - First Division2
Grant Irvine (Snatchers) - Second Division1451
John Young (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1431
Alan Patterson (Tingwall) - Premier Division1381
Craig Thomson (Welcome Inn) - First Division1341
Richard Young (Scalloway Legion) - First Division100, 102, 1100
Robbie Goudie (WSC) - First Division1301
David John Anderson (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division1281
Alasdair Harmsworth (Gypsyaires) - First Division1271
Mark Spall (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1211
Ross Chisholm (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1201
Iain Blance (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division1161
William Gray (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1161
Richard Hughson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1151
David Urquhart (Trows) - First Division1101
Peter Peterson (WSC) - First Division1091
Ronnie Johnson (Trows) - First Division1031
Darren Laurenson (Soggy Bottom Boys) - Second Division1001
Scott Johnson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division138, 1300
Calum Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division152, 1050
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boationg Club) - 127 118, 1040
Michael Pottinger (Scalloway Legion) - First Division112, 1120
Dale Keith (Double Trouble) - Second Division100, 1030
Gareth Pottinger (Ajax) - Premier Division1
Bobby Cumming (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1
Ben Ferguson (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1
Tim Fraser (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division1
Tommy Watt (Dart Vaders) - First Division1
Davy MacDonald (Dart Vaders) - First Division1
David Piggot (Double Trouble) - Second Division1
George Jamieson (Gypsyaires) - First Division1
Shane Groat (Hamnavoe) - First Division1
Keiran Fraser (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1
Craig Sneddon (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1
Kevin Wiseman (Nil Point) - Second Division1
Ryan Inkster (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1
Bruce Johnson (Shafts) - Second Division1
David Jamieson (Shafts) - Second Division1
Stuart Goodlad (Snatchers) - Second Division1
Steven Hughson (WSC) - First Division1
Gary Smith (Whalsay) - Premier Division1
Michael Eunson (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division1
Jamie Ross Sim (Dart Vaders) - First Division1420
John Leask (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1350
Rory Henderson (Trows) - First Division1330
Ewen MacRitchie (Vikings) - Second Division1280
Damian Lotowski (Double Trouble) - Second Division1200
Paul Mouat (Double Trouble) - Second Division1200
Alistair Fullerton (Hamnavoe) - First Division1200
Peter Grant (Welcome Inn) - First Division1190
Gary Smith (Trows) - First Division1170
Gary Leask (Snatchers) - Second Division1160
Stuart Lavender (Welcome Inn) - First Division1160
Richard Watt (Whalsay) - Premier Division1160
Harold Sutherland (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1150
Jame McNab (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1140
Laurence Hughson (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1130
Davy Shearer (Snatchers) - Second Division1120
Robert Garriock (Trumpton) - First Division1110
Stuart Manson (Southern League Shaggers) - Second Division1100
Jim Wood (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division1070
Garry Bremner (Ajax) - Premier Division1060
James Irvine (Snatchers) - Second Division1060
Shane Groat (Trumpton) - First Division106 1280
Danny Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division1050
Daniel Drakeford (Bjax) - Second Division1040
Colin Tulloch (Posties) - Premier Division1020
John Dunnet (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1020
Kieran Fraser (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1010
Ian Anderson (Snatchers) - Second Division1010
Richard Eva (Vikings) - Second Division1010
Oliver Johnson (WSC) - First Division1010