LEAGUE & SDA COMPETITIONS

Overall Player Stats

Name (Team)High Checkouts180s
Neal Redfern (Hamnavoe) - First Division116, 113, 110, 116, 10835
Roger Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division155, 130, 111, 144, 100, 128, 100, 108, 10915
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division112, 114, 120, 128, 102, 127, 105, 120, 11413
Stuart Paul (Posties) - Premier Division101, 108, 112, 115, 125, 10414
Arnold Brown (Tingwall) - Premier Division130, 158, 131, 127, 10210
Craig Smith (Ajax) - Premier Division118, 114, 108, 10911
Barry Couper (Ajax) - Premier Division135, 124, 12510
Alan Herriot (Tingwall) - Premier Division154, 106, 120, 117, 102, 100, 101, 1415
Scott Williamson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division100, 1009
John Robert Scott (Ajax) - Premier Division108, 1097
John Philip Hughes (Hamnavoe) - First Division105, 112, 1476
James Hall (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division144, 126, 112, 1115
George MacKay (Tingwall) - Premier Division101, 104, 1335
Ramsay Hogg (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1006
Gareth MacRitchie (Posties) - Premier Division138, 145, 1044
Drew Ward (Tingwall) - Premier Division116, 153, 110, 116, 108, 1192
Clive Burgess (Posties) - Premier Division116, 121, 101, 115, 115, 1162
Willum Gray (Scalloway Legion) - First Division125, 117, 116. 1013
Marc Henry (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division102, 120, 1073
Ian Hannah (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1204
Craig Main (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1124
Paul Bell (Posties) - Premier Division1104
Gary Devaney (Hamnavoe) - First Division1094
Clive Scott (Ajax) - Premier Division140, 1013
Shaun MacKenzie (Trumpton) - First Division118, 1203
John Philip Sandison (Whalsay) - Premier Division134, 115, 1402
Lee Caithness (Welcome Inn) - First Division149, 118, 1102
Tommy Williamson (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division4
Calum Williamson (Posties) - Premier Division4
Brian Patterson (Tingwall) - Premier Division1173
Andrew Swannie (Dart Vaders) - First Division1093
Andrew Burgess (Trumpton) - First Division1043
Stuart Henry (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division146, 1162
Michael Pottinger (Scalloway Legion) - First Division112, 1122
Frank Watt (Hamnavoe) - First Division102, 1172
Dougie Goudie (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division106, 1062
Jimmy Sales (Bjax) - Second Division3
Karl Tait (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division3
Dougie Wiseman (Tingwall) - Premier Division3
Raymond P Laurenson (Trows) - First Division3
Craig Thomson (Welcome Inn) - First Division1342
Matt Fraser (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division1112
James McNab (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1012
Keith Hay (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division1002
John Bremner (Ajax) - Premier Division144, 1191
Martin Shearer (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division154, 1071
James Manson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division107, 1131
Brian Wishart (Ajax) - Premier Division2
Bobby Cumming (Bar Fines) - Premier Division2
Anthony Gray (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division2
Alex Watt (Dart Vaders) - First Division2
Adam Manson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division2
Keiran Fraser (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division2
Mick Tobin (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division2
Graham Mowat (Nil Point) - Second Division2
Ian Flaws (Nil Point) - Second Division2
Robert Wright (Posties) - Premier Division2
Malcolm Smith (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division2
David Grogan (Shafts) - Second Division2
Stanley Garriock (Soggy Bottom Boys) - Second Division2
Maurice Clark (WSC) - First Division2
Bruce Johnson (Shafts) - Second Division1671
Grant Irvine (Snatchers) - Second Division1451
John Young (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1431
Alan Patterson (Tingwall) - Premier Division1381
Richard Young (Scalloway Legion) - First Division100, 102, 1100
Robbie Goudie (WSC) - First Division1301
David John Anderson (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division1281
Alasdair Harmsworth (Gypsyaires) - First Division1271
Mark Spall (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1211
Alistair Fullerton (Hamnavoe) - First Division1201
Ross Chisholm (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1201
Iain Blance (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division1161
Stuart Lavender (Welcome Inn) - First Division1161
Richard Hughson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1151
David Urquhart (Trows) - First Division1101
Peter Peterson (WSC) - First Division1091
Garry Bremner (Ajax) - Premier Division1061
Danny Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division1051
Ronnie Johnson (Trows) - First Division1031
Darren Laurenson (Soggy Bottom Boys) - Second Division1001
Scott Johnson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division138, 1300
Calum Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division152, 1050
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boationg Club) - 127 118, 1040
Jame McNab (Bar Fines) - Premier Division114, 1160
Damian Lotowski (Double Trouble) - Second Division120, 1000
Jim Wood (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division110, 1070
Dale Keith (Double Trouble) - Second Division100, 1030
Gareth Pottinger (Ajax) - Premier Division1
Ben Ferguson (Bar Fines) - Premier Division1
Tim Fraser (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division1
Davy MacDonald (Dart Vaders) - First Division1
Tommy Watt (Dart Vaders) - First Division1
Scott Williamson (Delting Boatimg Club) - 1
David Piggot (Double Trouble) - Second Division1
George Jamieson (Gypsyaires) - First Division1
John Tait (Gypsyaires) - First Division1
Shane Groat (Hamnavoe) - First Division1
Craig Sneddon (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1
Kevin Wiseman (Nil Point) - Second Division1
Saul Swanson (Projectile Dysfunction) - Second Division1
Ryan Inkster (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1
David Jamieson (Shafts) - Second Division1
Stuart Goodlad (Snatchers) - Second Division1
Steven Hughson (WSC) - First Division1
Gary Smith (Whalsay) - Premier Division1
Michael Anderson (Whalsay) - Premier Division1
Michael Eunson (Whalsay Bulls) - Premier Division1
Jamie Ross Sim (Dart Vaders) - First Division1420
John Leask (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1350
Rory Henderson (Trows) - First Division1330
Ewen MacRitchie (Vikings) - Second Division1280
Paul Mouat (Double Trouble) - Second Division1200
Peter Grant (Welcome Inn) - First Division1190
Duncan Flaws (Nil Point) - Second Division1170
Gary Smith (Trows) - First Division1170
William Gray (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1160
Gary Leask (Snatchers) - Second Division1160
Richard Watt (Whalsay) - Premier Division1160
Harold Sutherland (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1150
Laurence Hughson (Scalloway Legion) - First Division1130
Davy Shearer (Snatchers) - Second Division1120
Robert Garriock (Trumpton) - First Division1110
Stuart Manson (Southern League Shaggers) - Second Division1100
James Irvine (Snatchers) - Second Division1060
Shane Groat (Trumpton) - First Division106 1280
Daniel Drakeford (Bjax) - Second Division1040
Larry Cluness (Gypsyaires) - First Division1030
Kenneth Henry (Hamnavoe) - First Division1030
Colin Tulloch (Posties) - Premier Division1020
John Dunnet (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division1020
Kieran Fraser (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division1010
Ian Anderson (Snatchers) - Second Division1010
Richard Eva (Vikings) - Second Division1010
Oliver Johnson (WSC) - First Division1010
Steven Struthers (Nil Point) - Second Division1000