Any Players wishing to play Darts and are looking to join a Team, or unable to commit to playing weekly but would still like to play darts occasionally can contact the SDA League Secretary,Gareth MacRitchie to add their name to a RESERVES list. Should a team be short of players for a League Fixture they may contact you to play under the conditions shown in Competitve Rule 10 d).Contact details for reserve pool players can be recieved from League Secretary Gareth MacRitchie).
Shetland Darts Association Reserve Players List:sda_reserve_players_…pdf
Shetland Women’s Darts Reverse Players List:ladies_reserve_playe…pdf
Player Stats - League
Name (Team) | High Checkouts | 180s |
---|---|---|
Liam Sutherland (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division | 148, 112, 117 | 8 |
Ben Ferguson (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 138, 114, 155, 113, 100, 120 | 5 |
Craig Main (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 104, 113, 146 | 7 |
Roger Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 109, 156, 118, 102 | 6 |
Philip Mowat (Posties) - Premier Division | 160 | 7 |
Ramsay Hogg (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 100, 156 | 6 |
Stuart Manson (Southern League Shaggers) - First Division | 100, 116, 125, 114, 116 | 4 |
Stuart Paul (Posties) - Premier Division | 121 | 6 |
Ryan Inkster (Scalloway Legion) - First Division | 121, 120, 124, 105 | 4 |
Danny Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 5 | |
Peter Peterson (WSC) - First Division | 102, 116, 104 | 3 |
Frank Watt (Hamnavoe) - Premier Division | 126 | 4 |
Calum Irvine (WSC) - First Division | 116 | 4 |
Robert Wright (Posties) - Premier Division | 103 | 4 |
Willum Gray (Hamnavoe) - Premier Division | 106, 105 | 3 |
Stuart Farmer (Southern League Shaggers) - First Division | 4 | |
Alan Patterson (Ajax) - Premier Division | 116, 100, 104 | 2 |
Ronnie Johnson (Trows) - First Division | 115 | 3 |
Bruce Johnson (Shafts) - Second Division | 107 | 3 |
Andrew Burgess (Trumpton) - Second Division | 107 | 3 |
John Leask (Scalloway Legion) - First Division | 112, 132 | 2 |
Arnold Brown (Ajax) - Premier Division | 116, 114 | 2 |
Lewis Johnson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 120, 102 | 2 |
John Robert Scott (Ajax) - Premier Division | 3 | |
Craig Smith (Ajax) - Premier Division | 3 | |
Michael Anderson (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 3 | |
Neal Redfern (Hamnavoe) - Premier Division | 120, 120, 100 | 1 |
Scott Johnson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division | 120 | 2 |
Karl Tait (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division | 112 | 2 |
Clive Scott (Ajax) - Premier Division | 110 | 2 |
Iain Blance (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division | 105 | 2 |
Caelan Williamson (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division | 100 | 2 |
Sandy Henry (Hamnavoe) - Premier Division | 123, 109 | 1 |
Marc Henry (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division | 116, 112 | 1 |
Stuart Henry (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division | 2 | |
Josh Painter (Madhouse) - Second Division | 2 | |
Sonny Henderson (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division | 2 | |
Shaun Adamson (Sothern League Shaggers) - | 2 | |
Derek Baines (Vikings) - Second Division | 2 | |
James Shearer (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 2 | |
Michael Grant (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division | 130 | 1 |
Damian Lotowski (Soggy Bottom Boys) - First Division | 100, 100, 104 | 0 |
Garry Bremner (Gypsyaires) - Second Division | 124 | 1 |
Chris King (WSC) - First Division | 123 | 1 |
Stuart Kay (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 120 | 1 |
David Jamieson (Shafts) - Second Division | 120 | 1 |
Stuart Copland (Double Trouble) - Second Division | 119 | 1 |
Steven Hughson (WSC) - First Division | 115 | 1 |
John Philip Sandison (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 113 | 1 |
Gareth Pottinger (Ajax) - Premier Division | 137, 150 | 0 |
Craig Sneddon (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 106 | 1 |
Shane McDonald (Welcome Inn) - Second Division | 101 | 1 |
Jim Wood (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division | 100 | 1 |
Aiden Couper (Posties) - Premier Division | 100 | 1 |
Richard Watt (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 117, 152 | 0 |
Zara MacRitchie (Da Flighty Pirates) - Shetland Women's Darts | 129, 111 | 0 |
John Philip Hughes (Scalloway Legion) - First Division | 122, 116 | 0 |
Calum Williamson (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 116, 112 | 0 |
Mark Laurenson (Trumpton) - Second Division | 105, 120 | 0 |
Lowrie Hughson (Trumpton) - Second Division | 101, 117 | 0 |
Maurice Clark (WSC) - First Division | 100, 108 | 0 |
Sandra MacRitchie (Da Flighty Pirates) - Shetland Women's Darts | 100, 104 | 0 |
Michael Eunson (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 102, 100 | 0 |
James McNab (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Bobby Cumming (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Andrew Simpson (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Tommy Williamson (Bar Stewards) - Premier Division | 1 | |
James Irvine (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 1 | |
Gary Leask (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 1 | |
Sandy Kay (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 1 | |
Andrew Leaper (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 1 | |
Mark Jamieson (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 1 | |
Dale Keith (Double Trouble) - Second Division | 1 | |
Derek Duncan (Gypsyaires) - Second Division | 1 | |
Brian Mcleod (Hamnavoe) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Shaun Manson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Ryan Mustard (Nil Point) - First Division | 1 | |
Nigel Williamson (Nil Point) - First Division | 1 | |
Gareth MacRitchie (Posties) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Ryan Goudie (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division | 1 | |
David Thomson (Southern League Shaggers) - First Division | 1 | |
Michael Harvey (The Funkhousers) - Second Division | 1 | |
Ben Mayes (The Funkhousers) - Second Division | 1 | |
Gary Smith (Trows) - First Division | 1 | |
David Urquhart (Trows) - First Division | 1 | |
Laurence Hughson (Trumpton) - Second Division | 1 | |
Jennifer Davidson (Viking Ladies) - Shetland Women's Darts | 1 | |
Bruce Irvine (WSC) - First Division | 1 | |
Pete Spillett (Welcome Inn) - Second Division | 1 | |
Richie Eunson (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 1 | |
Kenneth Henry (Hamnavoe) - Premier Division | 167 | 0 |
Mark Spall (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 144 | 0 |
Craig Redfern (Soggy Bottom Boys) - First Division | 144 | 0 |
Dougie Goudie (Sandwick Arrows) - First Division | 139 | 0 |
Scott Morrison (Double Trouble) - Second Division | 130 | 0 |
Scott Williamson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division | 120 | 0 |
James Manson (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division | 118 | 0 |
Jason Warrior (Shafts) - Second Division | 117 | 0 |
Ciaran Christie (Welcome Inn) - Second Division | 116 | 0 |
Alison Robertson (Whitedale Snooker Club) - Shetland Women's Darts | 116 | 0 |
Gemma Irvine (Comrades) - Shetland Women's Darts | 115 | 0 |
Richard Hughson (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 115 | 0 |
Keith Hay (Delting Boating Club) - Premier Division | 10, 105 | 0 |
Ryan Hutchison (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 111 | 0 |
Liam Thomson (Nil Point) - First Division | 111 | 0 |
Mary Stewart (Tammie Nories) - Shetland Women's Darts | 111 | 0 |
Stuart McKay (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 109 | 0 |
Barry Couper (Posties) - Premier Division | 106 | 0 |
Raymond Laurenson (Trows) - First Division | 106 | 0 |
David John Anderson (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 105 | 0 |
Stanley Garriock (Soggy Bottom Boys) - First Division | 105 | 0 |
Joshua Painter (Madhouse) - Second Division | 104 | 0 |
John Tait (Nil Point) - First Division | 103 | 0 |
Bob Skinley (Shafts) - Second Division | 102 | 0 |
Matt Fraser (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 102 | 0 |
Ian Hannah (Bar Fines) - Premier Division | 100 | 0 |
Ellis Anderson (Darty Deeds) - First Division | 100 | 0 |
Mick Tobin (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 100 | 0 |
James Hall (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 100 | 0 |
Joshua MacColl (Mirrie Dancers) - Premier Division | 100 | 0 |
Neil Williamson (Trows) - First Division | 100 | 0 |
Angus Irvine (Whalsay) - Premier Division | 100 | 0 |